Commander 3 - session recording

Commander for the PC
Post Reply
9Bushitale9
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 31, 2018 11:29 am
Location: Melbourne, Derbyshire

Commander 3 - session recording

Post by 9Bushitale9 » Fri Feb 08, 2019 6:31 pm

Hi,
Just downloaded Commander 3 (which is a good improvement over Commander 2) and have been trying out the session recording facility.
I have been successful in recording a session with one function such as Pulse or continuous BUT have not succeeded when I've paused the recording, changed the function to say Thrust or Waterfall and then resumed recording. Am I doing something wrong? If so - what should I be doing?



User avatar
admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1073
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2008 8:14 pm
Location: Watford,UK
Contact:

Re: Commander 3 - session recording

Post by admin » Fri Feb 08, 2019 7:32 pm

Yes, if you pause a recording, then make a change the session recorder doesn't know about the settings you have changed. when you restart.

Si
E-Stim Systems Ltd

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest